Open/Senior/Reserve Singles

2021

Congratulations to all finalists in the 2021 Open, Senior and Reserve Singles championships held at NBC Sports Club 2nd May.

Click on the following links to view the draw for the 2021 Zone 10 State Singles.

First round matches Sunday, 7th March

  • Zone 10 Open Singles sectional play and finals hosted by NBC Sports.
  • Zone 10 Senior Singles sectional play is at Wenty Leagues and North Epping, with finals hosted by NBC Sports.
  • Zone 10 Reserve Singles with a huge number of entrants making up 8 sections, we will see sectional play at The Hills, Dundas Sports, WPH Sports, North Ryde RSL and Denistone Sports, with finals at NBC Sports.

2020

Semi-Finals in the Open, Senior and Reserve Singles were closely fought, as were the finals on Saturday afternoon.

Open State Singles

Preliminary rounds hosted at Guildford & NBC SportsDraw & Results

Senior State Singles

Preliminary rounds hosted at Toongabbie & Wenty LeaguesDraw & Results

Reserve State Singles

Preliminary rounds hosted at Hunters Hill and Denistone SportsDraw & Results

All Semi-Finals/Finals were played at ATC Rosehill, Saturday 10th October. Zone 10 thanks ATC Rosehill for their support and management of the finals series.


2019

State Open Singles Draw & Results – CLICK HERE

Senior State Singles Draw & Results – CLICK HERE

Reserve State Singles Draw & Results – CLICK HERE


2018


2017 

2017 State Singles Championship Finals 

2017  Senior Singles Championship Finals

2017 President Singles Championship Finals

2017 State, Senior and President Singles results 23/7/17  


2016

The Finals of the 2016 State, Senior and President Reserve Singles Championships were completed at NBC Sports.

Draws & Results

2016 State Singles – Results

Winner – Tom Ellem (Merrylands)

Runner Up – Shannon White (NBC Sports)

 

President Reserve Singles

2016 President Reserve Singles – Results

Winner – Tom McDonald (Wenty Leagues)

Runner Up – John Restaino (Gladesville)

 

2016 Senior Singles

2016 Senior Singles – Results

Winner – Trevor Imer (Merrylands)

Runner Up – Paul Delves (North Epping)


2015 Singles Results